8890 SWEETBRIAR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8890 SWEETBRIAR ST
TAX MAP
113/20 00/ 50/ /
Acct#
34231
Owner
RUDZENSKI JAMES L AND LINDA L TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$546,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 50 SEC 3
Legal Description
COUNTRY PLACE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,000$175,000$546,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDZENSKI JAMES L AND LINDA L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8890 SWEETBRIAR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3832
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202310200054726/
Sale Date10/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUDZENSKI JAMES L AND LINDA L$115,0001280/30708/31/1984
KJTL CORPORATION$140,0001251/42602/09/1984
COHA INVESTMENT CORPORATION$168,1801235/148410/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,112
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1605
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11425
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,300$175,000$526,300
2024$309,900$175,000$484,900
2023$293,600$170,000$463,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 113/20 00/ 50/ / Location : 8890 SWEETBRIAR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps