9975 MALLOW CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9975 MALLOW CT
TAX MAP
113/34 12/ 8/ /
Acct#
23963
Owner
LUU JENNY AND CANALES ERIC JAVIER MENDOZA
Total Market Value
$519,900
Building Count
1
Model
ALEXANDER/APPLE
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 12 SEC 1
Legal Description
CAVALRY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,900$167,000$519,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUU JENNY AND CANALES ERIC JAVIER MENDOZA
Co-Owner
Address9975 MALLOW CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4208
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 202508010042890/
Sale Date08/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAWZY PETER$385,000202005050034761/ 05/05/2020
ALEMAN CRUZ EDWIN ENRIQUE AND PEREIRA ELIENE D$0201507060053929/07/06/2015
PEREIRA NETO IVO J AND PEREIRA ELIENE D$275,000201407280053781/07/28/2014
MEYER ELIZABETH S$104,0001495/47307/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,314
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13300
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize