9217 EASTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9217 EASTON CT
TAX MAP
101/44 00/ 141/ /
Acct#
27903
Owner
NARAYANAMURTHY NANDAKUMAR
Total Market Value
$359,800
Building Count
1
Model
"C" MODEL
Legal Description
LOT 141
Legal Description
WESTOWNE VILLAGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,300$110,500$359,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNARAYANAMURTHY NANDAKUMAR
Co-Owner
Address9217 EASTON CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5648
Sale Price$262,000
Book & Page 202011300114465/
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BIBB BRUCE H JR$0201708100060812/ 08/10/2017
BIBB BRUCE H SR$133,000201108010063222/08/01/2011
ORELLANA JOSE AND ANA$250,000200410120173385/10/12/2004
FLORES IRMA$145,000200206280083359/06/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,368
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3756
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$110,500$337,800
2024$215,800$110,500$326,300
2023$215,800$104,000$319,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/44 00/ 141/ / Location : 9217 EASTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps