9210 EASTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9210 EASTON CT
TAX MAP
101/44 00/ 155/ /
Acct#
23595
Owner
IRFAN OBED
Total Market Value
$410,200
Building Count
1
Model
"C" MODEL
Legal Description
LOT 155
Legal Description
WESTOWNE VILLAGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,200$110,000$410,200

Owner of Record
OwnerIRFAN OBED
Co-Owner
Address9210 EASTON CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5648
Sale Price$264,000
Book & Page 201807310055997/
Sale Date07/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONCORD PROPERTY LLC$199,900201804030023134/ 04/03/2018
ANZELONE RENEE BINGHAM$210,000201210310104961/10/31/2012
MOORE WILLIAM R-JR AND ALEJANDRA C$171,000201101310008408/01/31/2011
PLATINUM PLUS HOMES LLC$138,700201005210043508/05/21/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,368
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL068
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3287
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$110,000$383,700
2024$255,800$110,000$365,800
2023$255,800$104,000$359,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 101/44 00/ 155/ / Location : 9210 EASTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps