9246 BAYBERRY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9246 BAYBERRY AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 364/ /
Acct#
19371
Owner
SANCHEZ ALEXANDER
Total Market Value
$548,000
Building Count
1
Model
KINGSWORTH "A"
Legal Description
LOT 364 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,000$167,000$548,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ ALEXANDER
Co-Owner
Address9246 BAYBERRY AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4612
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 201608240067359/
Sale Date08/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORDOVA KLAYDE A$208,000200810020095294/10/02/2008
CHICAS LUZ E AND THOMAS$377,000200412060205216/12/06/2004
BANKS PAUL A$01535/143712/29/1987
BANKS PAUL A AND ELEANOR R$64,0001033/58310/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,026
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7711
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10044
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$167,000$499,900
2024$292,900$167,000$459,900
2023$281,200$162,000$443,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 364/ / Location : 9246 BAYBERRY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps