9250 BAYBERRY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9250 BAYBERRY AVE
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 366/ /
Acct#
23688
Owner
LARCO BLANCA E AND PATRICIO
Total Market Value
$519,200
Building Count
1
Model
KINGSWORTH "A"
Legal Description
LOT 366 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,200$167,000$519,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLARCO BLANCA E AND PATRICIO
Co-Owner
Address9250 BAYBERRY AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4612
Sale Price$146,000
Book & Page 2753/1443
Sale Date06/08/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VASKO CAROL J$02718/198203/30/1999
VASKO JOHN J JR AND CAROL J$56,4051015/54208/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,026
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7711
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10155
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$167,000$475,100
2024$270,700$167,000$437,700
2023$259,800$162,000$421,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 366/ / Location : 9250 BAYBERRY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps