9248 OAKGLEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9248 OAKGLEN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 389/ /
Acct#
28021
Owner
PORTILLA PETER A GARAY AND ROBLES-VIVANCO ANA M
Total Market Value
$554,100
Building Count
1
Model
KINGSWORTH "A"
Legal Description
LOT 389 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$387,100$167,000$554,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTILLA PETER A GARAY AND ROBLES-VIVANCO ANA M
Co-Owner
Address9248 OAKGLEN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4621
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 201511050092175/
Sale Date11/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARBONELL ERNESTO N AND HELEN G$143,0001575/36306/23/1988
SHIRK THOMAS M AND LYNDA L$135,0001540/103201/25/1988
BARNES DARRELL C AND KATHLEEN M$100,9001260/149504/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,026
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7711
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14582
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$167,000$506,000
2024$298,100$167,000$465,100
2023$286,100$162,000$448,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 389/ / Location : 9248 OAKGLEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps