8191 OAKGLEN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8191 OAKGLEN RD
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 395/ /
Acct#
28022
Owner
MOLLADJAFAR DJAVAD AND KAMALI VIDA D
Total Market Value
$523,000
Building Count
1
Model
KINGSWORTH "A"
Legal Description
LOT 395 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$356,000$167,000$523,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLLADJAFAR DJAVAD AND KAMALI VIDA D
Co-Owner
Address8191 OAKGLEN RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4622
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 201811010079653/
Sale Date11/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KAMALI PARVIZ$322,500200708310100221/08/31/2007
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0200708310100219/08/31/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK$330,611200707020077985/07/02/2007
TUKAN ANTHONY J$164,0002748/81405/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,026
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD7711

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10265
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,500$167,000$479,500
2024$275,500$167,000$442,500
2023$264,700$162,000$426,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 395/ / Location : 8191 OAKGLEN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps