8455 WILLOW GLEN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8455 WILLOW GLEN CT
TAX MAP
112/43 00/ 495/ /
Acct#
24040
Owner
ZHANG HUI
Total Market Value
$432,700
Building Count
1
Model
FORRESTER
Legal Description
LOT 495 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,200$118,500$432,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG HUI
Co-Owner
Address10141 CRASHING THUNDER PL
NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-3668
Sale Price$289,000
Book & Page 201912200009484/
Sale Date12/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAO CHUONG NGOC$240,000201804160026338/ 04/16/2018
DIAMOND MICHAEL A$165,000200812300121563/12/30/2008
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELON TRUST COMPANY$0200812300121562/12/30/2008
THE BANK OF NEW YORK COMPANY$137,000200810220101053/10/22/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,440
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5212
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL052
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3030
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$118,500$396,300
2024$253,100$118,500$371,600
2023$233,500$112,500$346,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/43 00/ 495/ / Location : 8455 WILLOW GLEN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps