10444 BRACKETS FORD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10444 BRACKETS FORD CIR
TAX MAP
090/14 00/ 13/ /
Acct#
22374
Owner
CUSHING LINDA AND CUSHING MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$528,700
Building Count
1
Model
NEWBURY
Legal Description
LOT 13 SEC 1
Legal Description
JACKSON MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,700$167,000$528,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCUSHING LINDA AND CUSHING MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address10444 BRACKETS FORD CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2746
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202109070103113/
Sale Date09/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUSHING DOUGLAS C AND LINDA A$144,9001587/143608/03/1988
RYAN OPERATIONS GP$308,0001551/125303/23/1988
OWENS CORPORATIONS$01422/44610/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,834
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,700$167,000$502,700
2024$287,900$167,000$454,900
2023$283,400$162,000$445,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/14 00/ 13/ / Location : 10444 BRACKETS FORD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps