10411 SORRELL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10411 SORRELL DR
TAX MAP
090/14 00/ 34A/ /
Acct#
25692
Owner
GROSSHANS-JOHNSON TRESA
Total Market Value
$559,600
Building Count
1
Model
RICHMOND
Legal Description
LOT 34A SEC 1
Legal Description
JACKSON MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,600$167,000$559,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSSHANS-JOHNSON TRESA
Co-Owner
Address10411 SORRELL DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2752
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201003020017190/
Sale Date03/02/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSSHANS TRESA J AND GREGORY$167,5002477/177208/29/1997
MAY DAVID L AND KAREN H$159,0002004/45206/01/1993
CUFFEE RUBIN AND VALERIE C$142,5501584/25307/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,130
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL448.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$167,000$532,000
2024$306,500$167,000$473,500
2023$301,700$162,000$463,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/14 00/ 34A/ / Location : 10411 SORRELL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps