10459 BRACKETS FORD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10459 BRACKETS FORD CIR
TAX MAP
090/14 00/ 39/ /
Acct#
25201
Owner
CASTRO ISAIAS J
Total Market Value
$684,900
Building Count
1
Model
BURLINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 39 SEC 1
Legal Description
JACKSON MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$517,900$167,000$684,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO ISAIAS J
Co-Owner
Address10459 BRACKETS FORD CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2748
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 202012300127358/
Sale Date12/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESCOBAR KAROL A$375,000201605170036126/05/17/2016
ROEHRS PETER L AND SHANA L$342,000201008020065950/08/02/2010
BROWN RONDA POLEN$219,8002913/66606/29/2000
ROBBINS KENNETH C AND MARY A$170,5001748/159507/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,028
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FN11FENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,100$167,000$648,100
2024$412,900$167,000$579,900
2023$400,700$162,000$562,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/14 00/ 39/ / Location : 10459 BRACKETS FORD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps