10139 GRIST MILL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10139 GRIST MILL CT
TAX MAP
089/09 00/ 14/ /
Acct#
32685
Owner
NELSON GLENORA
Total Market Value
$467,500
Building Count
1
Model
ACCOMAC
Legal Description
LOT 14 SEC 3
Legal Description
KINSLEY MILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,500$167,000$467,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNELSON GLENORA
Co-Owner
Address10139 GRIST MILL CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6127
Sale Price$196,250
Book & Page 200912280121860/
Sale Date12/28/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$211,800200912280121858/12/28/2009
REYES JOSE L$255,000200306160107965/06/16/2003
SMITH RICHARD E AND AZAM E$130,0001739/123806/01/1990
EASTMAN PENNY L AND HUTCHINSON$74,4981250/167302/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,632
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,700$167,000$445,700
2024$252,300$167,000$419,300
2023$241,200$162,000$403,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/09 00/ 14/ / Location : 10139 GRIST MILL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps