10430 BRACKETS FORD CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10430 BRACKETS FORD CIR
TAX MAP
090/14 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
29363
Owner
SANCHEZ PATRICK AND GUZMAN MARILYN
Total Market Value
$544,700
Building Count
1
Model
AUGUSTA
Legal Description
LOT 6 SEC 1
Legal Description
JACKSON MANOR
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$377,700$167,000$544,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ PATRICK AND GUZMAN MARILYN
Co-Owner
Address10430 BRACKETS FORD CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2746
Sale Price$547,000
Book & Page 202401030000083/
Sale Date01/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VASICEK JOHN AND TINA MARIE$365,000200407010110965/07/01/2004
CARTER KENNETH R AND PATRICIA A$248,500200104300039810/04/30/2001
KRAFT DONALD M AND NANCY A$149,0002282/154310/25/1995
PEDERSEN ROBERT J AND LAURA J$146,3501517/170010/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,915
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$167,000$517,700
2024$319,100$167,000$486,100
2023$309,700$162,000$471,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/14 00/ 6/ / Location : 10430 BRACKETS FORD CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps