10185 HASTINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10185 HASTINGS DR
TAX MAP
090/15 00/ B/ /
Acct#
29366
Owner
UDR WELLINGTON PLACE LLC
Total Market Value
$65,395,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,885,500$16,510,000$65,395,500

Owner of Record
OwnerUDR WELLINGTON PLACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1745 SHEA CENTER DR #200

HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO 80129-1540
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200907220072228/
Sale Date07/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELLINGTON PLACE LLC$50,100,000200509160159480/09/16/2005
AVF WELLINGTON LLC $35,233,000200403110042975/03/11/2004
BFMIT II MANASSAS LLC$25,800,0002828/182212/02/1999
AVALON PROPERTIES INC$18,671,9752075/44011/18/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 198,708
Building Percent Good: 90
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt 1-3 st
ModelCommercial
GradeGood +15
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat pump
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseAPARTMENTS MDL-94
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionAPARTMENTS MDL-94  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)706349
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$16,510,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  2000.00 S.F.
MSCBMISC BLDG  1.00 UNITS
LT8W/FOUR LIGHTS  65.00 UNITS
TEN1TENNIS COURT  2.00 UNITS
PARKPARKING SPACE  550.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,894,900$15,240,000$64,134,900
2024$46,660,800$15,240,000$61,900,800
2023$45,063,000$12,700,000$57,763,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/15 00/ B/ / Location : 10185 HASTINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps