9135 KARLO ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9135 KARLO ST
TAX MAP
090/16 00/ 111/ /
Acct#
29288
Owner
ACEVEDO ANA LIZ
Total Market Value
$589,900
Building Count
1
Model
NEWBURY
Legal Description
LOT 111 SEC 4
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,400$166,500$589,900

Owner of Record
OwnerACEVEDO ANA LIZ
Co-Owner
Address9135 KARLO ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6170
Sale Price$545,000
Book & Page 202205200039448/
Sale Date05/20/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAMUEL ANNE THERESA$0201410160074987/10/16/2014
KEYSER ANN T$0201208070075169/08/07/2012
KEYSER THOMAS P F AND ANN T$156,9001712/29001/17/1990
GRABOSKI JAMES S AND BRENDA J$143,7001582/74507/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,862
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14260
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,800$166,500$559,300
2024$367,200$166,500$533,700
2023$356,500$162,000$518,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/16 00/ 111/ / Location : 9135 KARLO ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps