10309 BERNARD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10309 BERNARD CT
TAX MAP
090/16 00/ 89/ /
Acct#
30266
Owner
ROTH ANA B
Total Market Value
$495,100
Building Count
1
Model
BARRINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 89 SEC 4
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,100$167,000$495,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROTH ANA B
Co-Owner
Address10309 BERNARD CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6166
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202603300017879/
Sale Date03/30/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROTH JOHN J AND ANA B$274,900200710310120448/10/31/2007
NOVASTAR REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS INC$489,512200701030000588/01/03/2007
ELBADAWI DENISE$425,000200506060091218/06/06/2005
PROCTOR THEODORE S AND PAMELA T$159,9002889/141905/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,856
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,700$167,000$471,700
2024$285,000$167,000$452,000
2023$276,800$162,000$438,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/16 00/ 89/ / Location : 10309 BERNARD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps