9220 NIKI PL #201
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9220 NIKI PL #201
TAX MAP
090/17 00/ 1/ 8/
Acct#
27398
Owner
REGAN JOANNE TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$295,300
Building Count
1
Model
PINEHURST (D-1
Legal Description
UNIT 8 BLDG 1
Legal Description
HUNTERS SQUARE AT
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST COMMONS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,300$60,000$295,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREGAN JOANNE TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8385 BUTTRESS LN APT 101
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7081
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202403040010904/
Sale Date03/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REGAN JOANNE$155,000201307220074322/07/22/2013
CARRICO TRACY AND JOHNSON NICHOLE$120,000201007060057704/07/06/2010
PETRIE ROBERT$269,000200512050207188/12/05/2005
WHITE BETTY L$70,9901490/157606/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,064
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2:Unknown
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:36
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL028
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,500$60,000$266,500
2024$166,300$60,000$226,300
2023$149,600$60,000$209,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/17 00/ 1/ 8/ Location : 9220 NIKI PL #201

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps