8852 OLDE MILL RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8852 OLDE MILL RUN
TAX MAP
089/09 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
32692
Owner
COOK DOUGLAS A JR
Total Market Value
$443,500
Building Count
1
Model
CHESAPEAKE 1
Legal Description
LOT 4 SEC 3
Legal Description
KINSLEY MILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$276,500$167,000$443,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK DOUGLAS A JR
Co-Owner
Address8852 OLDE MILL RUN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6129
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201907090047573/
Sale Date07/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOK DOUGLAS A SR AND COOK BRENDA S AND COOK DOUGLAS A JR$0201703160020128/03/16/2017
COOK DOUGLAS A AND COOK BRENDA S AND COOK DOUGLAS A JR AND COOK ERIC A$165,000201101030000395/01/03/2011
ZIMMERMAN JOHN S JR AND MAUCK CARRIE$179,000200111270126082/11/27/2001
GATELY KEVIN C AND DANIELLE L$126,0002352/56106/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,288
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10094
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,400$167,000$423,400
2024$224,000$167,000$391,000
2023$211,500$162,000$373,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/09 00/ 4/ / Location : 8852 OLDE MILL RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps