9330 NIKI PL #201
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9330 NIKI PL #201
TAX MAP
090/17 00/ 3/ 44/
Acct#
30478
Owner
TAGLIERI SUI Y AND JOSPEH MARTIN
Total Market Value
$305,500
Building Count
1
Model
OAKWOOD MODEL C
Legal Description
UNIT 44 BLDG 3
Legal Description
HUNTERS SQUARE AT
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST COMMONS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,500$60,000$305,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTAGLIERI SUI Y AND JOSPEH MARTIN
Co-Owner
Address14508 CASTLEFORD CT
CENTREVILLE, VA 20121-2527
Sale Price$221,000
Book & Page 202207270056119/
Sale Date07/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUPTA ARUN AND SONIA$162,000201809100066573/ 09/10/2018
ABEL BETTY A$60,0002581/178806/01/1998
TUNSTALL GEORGE T AND BRIGITTE I TRUSTEES$02491/193510/06/1997
TUNSTALL GEORGE T JR$71,3401508/161809/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 945
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres0
Total Rooms:4
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:60
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL028
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,000$60,000$276,000
2024$181,600$60,000$241,600
2023$146,200$60,000$206,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/17 00/ 3/ 44/ Location : 9330 NIKI PL #201

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps