9340 CASPIAN WAY #302
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9340 CASPIAN WAY #302
TAX MAP
090/17 00/ 5/ 88/
Acct#
33982
Owner
LAGER VICTOR JR
Total Market Value
$292,400
Building Count
1
Model
NORFOLK MODEL B
Legal Description
UNIT 88 BLDG 5
Legal Description
HUNTERS SQUARE AT
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST COMMONS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,400$60,000$292,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGER VICTOR JR
Co-Owner
Address6980 KONA DR
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-3337
Sale Price$267,077
Book & Page 202401160002142/
Sale Date01/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAYLOR ANDREW D AND CAROL A$83,0001604/147710/04/1988
ARNOLD JEFFREY D$68,5001498/175707/29/1987
PULTE HOME CORPORATION$01488/32706/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 851
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionVery Good
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL028
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,500$60,000$264,500
2024$154,700$60,000$214,700
2023$119,100$60,000$179,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/17 00/ 5/ 88/ Location : 9340 CASPIAN WAY #302

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps