9340 CASPIAN WAY #102
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9340 CASPIAN WAY #102
TAX MAP
090/17 00/ 5/ 90/
Acct#
29420
Owner
GOODRIDGE DANIELL
Total Market Value
$294,900
Building Count
1
Model
NORFOLK MODEL A
Legal Description
UNIT 90 BLDG 5
Legal Description
HUNTERS SQUARE AT
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST COMMONS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,900$60,000$294,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODRIDGE DANIELL
Co-Owner
Address1528 NEWFOUND HOLLOW DR
CHARLOTTE, NC 28214-8611
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 202306270032624/
Sale Date06/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROJAS CYNTHIA WEBBER$140,000201802140010457/ 02/14/2018
FRANK JERI L AND KOCH FREDERICK R JR$0200803040019677/03/04/2008
KOCH FREDERICK R JR$73,0001797/156104/26/1991
HULBERT BRUCE AND HULBERT MARGARET AND HULBERT ROBERT B$62,8401536/4012/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 851
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
ConditionVery Good
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL028
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$60,000$266,200
2024$172,700$60,000$232,700
2023$127,200$60,000$187,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/17 00/ 5/ 90/ Location : 9340 CASPIAN WAY #102

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps