9330 CASPIAN WAY #302
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9330 CASPIAN WAY #302
TAX MAP
090/17 00/ 6/ 100/
Acct#
29425
Owner
JOSE CATHRINE ALBERTO TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$312,700
Building Count
1
Model
OAKWOOD MODEL C
Legal Description
UNIT 100 BLDG 6
Legal Description
HUNTERS SQUARE AT
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST COMMONS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,700$60,000$312,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSE CATHRINE ALBERTO TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address1300C WINDLEAF DR 147
RESTON, VA 20194-2038
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202212060082754/
Sale Date12/06/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOSE A CATHRINE$170,000201808280063731/ 08/28/2018
MILLER DONNA BARBARA$02816/69111/01/1999
GLESSNER DONNA BARBARA$85,0001823/182108/27/1991
HOFMEISTER DOUGLAS K AND ANNA M$69,3431728/76504/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 945
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1WD/Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:60
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL028
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,400$60,000$282,400
2024$186,900$60,000$246,900
2023$150,400$60,000$210,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/17 00/ 6/ 100/ Location : 9330 CASPIAN WAY #302

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps