9350 CASPIAN WAY #201
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9350 CASPIAN WAY #201
TAX MAP
090/17 00/ 6/ 104/
Acct#
28038
Total Market Value
$282,500
Building Count
1
Model
NORFOLK MODEL B
Legal Description
UNIT 104 BLDG 6
Legal Description
HUNTERS SQUARE AT
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST COMMONS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,500$60,000$282,500

Owner of Record
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 201708070059679/
Sale Date08/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
Sale PriceBook & PageSale Date
$114,500201702060010200/02/06/2017
$139,900201404080021807/04/08/2014
$0201311210113385/11/21/2013
$93,000201005030037475/05/03/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 851
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
ConditionAverage
RegionSOUTH
Floor Level 
Unit Location 
BASEMENT 
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL028
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,700$60,000$255,700
2024$164,400$60,000$224,400
2023$126,200$60,000$186,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/17 00/ 6/ 104/ Location : 9350 CASPIAN WAY #201

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps