10216 WATERBURY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10216 WATERBURY CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
32372
Owner
GASHI ARMEND AND MORINA MIREME
Total Market Value
$511,000
Building Count
1
Model
VAIL
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 1
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,000$165,000$511,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGASHI ARMEND AND MORINA MIREME
Co-Owner
Address10216 WATERBURY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6142
Sale Price$345,000
Book & Page 201905080030606/
Sale Date05/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELCHER VICTORIA M$295,000200506240103189/06/24/2005
BELCHER JERRY R AND PHYLLIS L$144,0001688/170609/26/1989
MEIER MARION E$120,0001569/163906/02/1988
BYRAM CHARLES L AND ELAINE Y$84,9001298/54801/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,448
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5007

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4800
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$165,000$466,700
2024$269,900$165,000$434,900
2023$262,000$160,000$422,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 1/ / Location : 10216 WATERBURY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps