9200 CASPIAN WAY #301
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9200 CASPIAN WAY #301
TAX MAP
090/17 00/ 7/ 115/
Acct#
27425
Owner
THOMPSON KENNETH
Total Market Value
$294,600
Building Count
1
Model
NORFOLK MODEL B
Legal Description
UNIT 115 BLDG 7
Legal Description
HUNTERS SQUARE AT
Legal Description
CEDAR CREST COMMONS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,600$60,000$294,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address9200 CASPIAN WAY APT 301

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6180
Sale Price$287,564
Book & Page 202406100029647/
Sale Date06/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARZANI YOUSIF$179,900202102020012692/ 02/02/2021
GRINNAN AND GRINNAN LLC$0201309040090288/09/04/2013
GRINNAN MICHAEL$105,000201008260073970/08/26/2010
SMITH CHRISTOPHER RAY D$220,000200612180175096/12/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 851
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garden Style
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeAvg +
Occupancy2
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
GradeGood
Stories:1
Residential Units:35
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code205
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneR5
NeighborhoodL028
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,400$60,000$266,400
2024$169,500$60,000$229,500
2023$130,300$60,000$190,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/17 00/ 7/ 115/ Location : 9200 CASPIAN WAY #301

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps