10303 BROWNING CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10303 BROWNING CT
TAX MAP
090/19 00/ 110/ /
Acct#
32557
Owner
ORTEGA CARLA Y AND ESPINOZA JOVEL LORENZO V
Total Market Value
$552,800
Building Count
1
Model
COLUMBIA
Legal Description
LOT 110 SEC 3
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,300$166,500$552,800

Owner of Record
OwnerORTEGA CARLA Y AND ESPINOZA JOVEL LORENZO V
Co-Owner
Address10303 BROWNING CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6780
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 201909130066890/
Sale Date09/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PHON PHEAN$305,000201404290027136/04/29/2014
AMATANGELO MICHELLE$255,000201003150021310/03/15/2010
OGDEN SUNDAY WILKINSON$0200303140047928/03/14/2003
OGDEN CHRISTOPHER G AND SUNDAY WILKINSON$163,4501659/143505/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,100
Building Percent Good: 80
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL300.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17455
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,000$166,500$530,500
2024$342,100$166,500$508,600
2023$327,800$162,000$489,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/19 00/ 110/ / Location : 10303 BROWNING CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps