10305 BROWNING CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10305 BROWNING CT
TAX MAP
090/19 00/ 111/ /
Acct#
30267
Owner
TEMELISO FIKRESELASSIE E
Total Market Value
$541,400
Building Count
1
Model
RICHMOND
Legal Description
LOT 111 SEC 3
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$374,400$167,000$541,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTEMELISO FIKRESELASSIE E
Co-Owner
Address10305 BROWNING CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6780
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 201405280035664/
Sale Date05/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAST PHILIP J AND EMILY J$200,000200902170013255/02/17/2009
THE BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST COMPANY$207,000200810290103403/10/29/2008
VASQUEZ JAVIER$441,000200506240103609/06/24/2005
KIDD RAY C AND JOY J$164,0001999/172105/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,174
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00
POOLPOOL476.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11162
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,500$167,000$515,500
2024$333,300$167,000$500,300
2023$318,100$162,000$480,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/19 00/ 111/ / Location : 10305 BROWNING CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps