10300 BROWNING CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10300 BROWNING CT
TAX MAP
090/19 00/ 115/ /
Acct#
32561
Owner
VASQUEZ LOPEZ EDWIN ERNESTO AND VALENZUELA ASENCIO JAIRO GEOVANY
Total Market Value
$577,200
Building Count
1
Model
NEWBERRY/WESTMI
Legal Description
LOT 115 SEC 3
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,700$166,500$577,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVASQUEZ LOPEZ EDWIN ERNESTO AND VALENZUELA ASENCIO JAIRO GEOVANY
Co-Owner
Address10300 BROWNING CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6780
Sale Price$515,000
Book & Page 202210240075225/
Sale Date10/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEST JILLIAN L AND DAMIEN R$360,000201605240038453/05/24/2016
SCHOLL CHRISTOPHER D AND AMANDA M$0201203200025217/03/20/2012
SCHOLL CHRISTOPHER D$288,000200811240111219/11/24/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$447,096200804040031809/04/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,818
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25417
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,600$166,500$548,100
2024$359,500$166,500$526,000
2023$349,900$161,500$511,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/19 00/ 115/ / Location : 10300 BROWNING CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps