9286 ALLEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9286 ALLEN ST
TAX MAP
090/19 00/ 87/ /
Acct#
31037
Owner
COOK DOUGLAS ALLEN AND BRENDA SUE TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$528,000
Building Count
1
Model
BRENTWOOD
Legal Description
LOT 87 SEC 3
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,000$167,000$528,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK DOUGLAS ALLEN AND BRENDA SUE TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9286 ALLEN ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6176
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202511210067014/
Sale Date11/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOK DOUGLAS A AND BRENDA S$128,7001598/193409/15/1988
RYAN OPERATIONS GP$121,5001569/71606/01/1988
KJTL CORPORATION$01463/198403/31/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,106
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$167,000$503,000
2024$316,700$167,000$483,700
2023$306,400$162,000$468,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/19 00/ 87/ / Location : 9286 ALLEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps