9275 ALLEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9275 ALLEN ST
TAX MAP
090/19 00/ 97/ /
Acct#
31045
Owner
WILLIAMS ROBERT M AND RUTH DENISE
Total Market Value
$522,600
Building Count
1
Model
RICHMOND
Legal Description
LOT 97 SEC 3
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,600$167,000$522,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS ROBERT M AND RUTH DENISE
Co-Owner
Address9275 ALLEN ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6177
Sale Price$142,000
Book & Page 2158/833
Sale Date06/20/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLONE JOHN F AND CAROL H$130,4001596/196909/08/1988
RYAN OPERATIONS GP$81,0001566/104205/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,174
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12163
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,100$167,000$497,100
2024$310,300$167,000$477,300
2023$299,900$162,000$461,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/19 00/ 97/ / Location : 9275 ALLEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps