10221 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10221 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/21 00/ 11/ /
Acct#
31047
Owner
OSTERHOUT THAD THOMAS AND KERRY ANN
Total Market Value
$718,900
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTON TYPE 20
Legal Description
LOT 11
Legal Description
MONROSE HILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$543,900$175,000$718,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOSTERHOUT THAD THOMAS AND KERRY ANN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 34
RIPARIUS, NY 12862-0034
Sale Price$430,000
Book & Page 201510050083063/
Sale Date10/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZABRANSKY DAVID AND SALLY$0200201080002682/01/08/2002
ZABRANSKY DAVID K AND SALLY J$232,4572199/17511/09/1994
MONROSE HILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$58,0002167/152007/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,562
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,700$175,000$679,700
2024$461,700$175,000$636,700
2023$421,400$170,000$591,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/21 00/ 11/ / Location : 10221 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps