10214 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10214 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/21 00/ 20A/ /
Acct#
21750
Owner
SANCHEZ CIRIACO E DE LEON AND DE LEON MARITZA
Total Market Value
$702,700
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTON TYPE 20
Legal Description
LOT 20A
Legal Description
MONROSE HILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$527,700$175,000$702,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ CIRIACO E DE LEON AND DE LEON MARITZA
Co-Owner
Address10214 WATERFORD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6039
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200601040002022/
Sale Date01/04/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANCHEZ CIRIACO E DELEON$504,000200412130210059/12/13/2004
THIESING BRYON G AND DEBORAH L$359,900200207300097255/07/30/2002
STARRS WAYNE T AND CHRISTINE M$203,0002352/87506/28/1996
TOMOVCSIK JOHN L AND SELLNER KRIS E$214,0792160/192406/27/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,562
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,900$175,000$664,900
2024$448,300$175,000$623,300
2023$409,500$170,000$579,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/21 00/ 20A/ / Location : 10214 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps