10207 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10207 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/21 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
29407
Owner
STRAUBS CHRISTIAN A AND CASTLE MARRYANN
Total Market Value
$734,900
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTON TYPE 20
Legal Description
LOT 4
Legal Description
MONROSE HILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$559,900$175,000$734,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAUBS CHRISTIAN A AND CASTLE MARRYANN
Co-Owner
Address10207 WATERFORD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6039
Sale Price$690,000
Book & Page 202310240055280/
Sale Date10/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWKINS PETER A AND CHONGHUI$289,950200107230072943/07/23/2001
RICHARDSON JASPER AND JACQUILINE B$193,7502303/158901/17/1996
MONROSE HILL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$58,0002206/113812/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,786
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12098
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,800$175,000$694,800
2024$495,900$175,000$670,900
2023$426,200$170,000$596,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/21 00/ 4/ / Location : 10207 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps