10307 JAYESELLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10307 JAYESELLE DR
TAX MAP
090/22 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
29414
Owner
TAYLOR REGINALD
Total Market Value
$582,100
Building Count
1
Model
AIRLIE (M.J. HO
Legal Description
LOT 4
Legal Description
JAYESELLE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,600$166,500$582,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR REGINALD
Co-Owner
Address10307 JAYESELLE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2745
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 201405160032489/
Sale Date05/16/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOYT KENNETH AND LORRAINE TRUSTEES$315,000201210170100292/10/17/2012
SMITH WILLIAM H AND SUSAN R$170,8002190/37410/05/1994
MJ HOMES LC$350,0002137/82304/18/1994
JAYSELLE CORPORATION$01972/58203/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,995
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
POOLPOOL420.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12886
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,300$166,500$552,800
2024$361,700$166,500$528,200
2023$356,400$162,000$518,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/22 00/ 4/ / Location : 10307 JAYESELLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps