10311 JAYESELLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10311 JAYESELLE DR
TAX MAP
090/22 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
30271
Owner
LAOS ERIKA M
Total Market Value
$657,400
Building Count
1
Model
COLONIAL(NEW POTOMAC)
Legal Description
LOT 6
Legal Description
JAYESELLE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,900$166,500$657,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAOS ERIKA M
Co-Owner
Address10311 JAYESELLE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2745
Sale Price$434,900
Book & Page 201901070001358/
Sale Date01/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARUSO DOMINIC FRANCIS AND ELVIRA ANTOINETTA TRUSTEES$0201901070001357/ 01/07/2019
CARUSO DOMINIC FRANCIS AND ELVIRA ANTONIETTA TRUSTEES$0201508280071991/08/28/2015
CARUSO DOMINIC FRANCIS AND ELVIRA ANTOINETTA$0201507280061081/07/28/2015
CARUSO DOMINIC FRANCIS AND ELVIRA ANTOINETTA$0201507020053207/07/02/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,261
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20489
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,700$166,500$622,200
2024$426,200$166,500$592,700
2023$419,600$162,000$581,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/22 00/ 6/ / Location : 10311 JAYESELLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps