10308 JAYESELLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10308 JAYESELLE DR
TAX MAP
090/22 00/ 8/ /
Acct#
34458
Owner
BALLARD CLIVE S AND KELLY LYNN
Total Market Value
$630,800
Building Count
1
Model
AIRLIE
Legal Description
LOT 8
Legal Description
JAYESELLE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,800$167,000$630,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLARD CLIVE S AND KELLY LYNN
Co-Owner
Address10308 JAYESELLE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2745
Sale Price$364,000
Book & Page 201304010033515/
Sale Date04/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SARGENT NATHANIEL R AND EMILY J$305,000201004010027416/04/01/2010
AHMADIYAR SASAN AND AHMADINIA NAZILA$232,500200104020030294/04/02/2001
LARGENT RINARD T III AND VALARIE A$159,9002223/189403/03/1995
MJ HOMES LC$350,0002137/82304/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,860
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14592
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,100$167,000$597,100
2024$402,000$167,000$569,000
2023$395,600$162,000$557,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/22 00/ 8/ / Location : 10308 JAYESELLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps