10110 SOUTH GRANT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10110 SOUTH GRANT AVE
TAX MAP
089/01 00/ 15/ /
Acct#
23689
Owner
ZALOKAR PAMELA L
Total Market Value
$436,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,200$158,500$436,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZALOKAR PAMELA L
Co-Owner
Address10110 SOUTH GRANT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6136
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2939/687
Sale Date08/25/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZALOKAR R H JR AND CHRISAWN P$71,5001173/103603/11/1982
WHITE SELDEN BERSCH TRUSTEE$62,4501102/58611/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20891
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  720.00 S.F
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$158,500$417,000
2024$242,900$158,500$401,400
2023$235,100$154,000$389,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/01 00/ 15/ / Location : 10110 SOUTH GRANT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps