9400 FLOWERDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9400 FLOWERDEN LN
TAX MAP
090/59 00/ 124/ /
Acct#
35123
Owner
GOVIER CHARLES F AND DEBORAH S
Total Market Value
$803,400
Building Count
1
Model
SILVER (TIPCO)
Legal Description
LOT 124 SEC 4
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$628,400$175,000$803,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOVIER CHARLES F AND DEBORAH S
Co-Owner
Address9400 FLOWERDEN LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6636
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 200702150019961/
Sale Date02/15/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VAIL PHILIP G III$02687/1301/19/1999
VAIL PHILIP G AND SANDRA L$270,0001833/141610/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,292
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD3.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12224
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,900$175,000$758,900
2024$542,000$175,000$717,000
2023$508,300$170,000$678,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/59 00/ 124/ / Location : 9400 FLOWERDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps