10226 TRELLIS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10226 TRELLIS CT
TAX MAP
090/59 00/ 15/ /
Acct#
32646
Owner
SIKES SHANNON KELLY AND ORESKY DAVID LAWRENCE
Total Market Value
$664,300
Building Count
1
Model
BELLE HAVEN (N
Legal Description
LOT 15 SEC 4
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$489,300$175,000$664,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIKES SHANNON KELLY AND ORESKY DAVID LAWRENCE
Co-Owner
Address10226 TRELLIS CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6645
Sale Price$640,000
Book & Page 202411180062005/
Sale Date11/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OPENDOOR PROPERTY TRUST I$646,500202405310028197/ 05/31/2024
THOMPSON DAVID B JR AND MARJORIE D$390,000201504290032487/04/29/2015
JAMAL TARIQ AND DEEBA T$199,9002396/82612/03/1996
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$191,1002393/115911/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,566
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10392
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$175,000$629,000
2024$414,300$175,000$589,300
2023$387,900$170,000$557,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/59 00/ 15/ / Location : 10226 TRELLIS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps