10239 BETHANY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10239 BETHANY CT
TAX MAP
090/59 00/ 17/ /
Acct#
32648
Owner
MUNIZ NATALIA AND MUNIZ MICHAEL AND RAMOS REINALDO AND RAMOS CONCEPCION
Total Market Value
$762,300
Building Count
1
Model
KINGSMILL
Legal Description
LOT 17 SEC 4
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$587,300$175,000$762,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNIZ NATALIA AND MUNIZ MICHAEL AND RAMOS REINALDO AND RAMOS CONCEPCION
Co-Owner
Address10239 BETHANY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6642
Sale Price$795,000
Book & Page 202605120028139/
Sale Date05/12/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERGUSON ROBERT AND CAROLINE E TRUSTEES$0200602210028816/02/21/2006
FERGUSON ROBERT AND CAROLINE E$270,0001799/3305/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,216
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10852
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,700$175,000$719,700
2024$497,000$175,000$672,000
2023$472,000$170,000$642,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/59 00/ 17/ / Location : 10239 BETHANY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps