10292 WOODMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10292 WOODMONT CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 110/ /
Acct#
24035
Owner
FLORES OSMAN
Total Market Value
$484,200
Building Count
1
Model
COLUMBIA
Legal Description
LOT 110 SEC 3
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,200$167,000$484,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES OSMAN
Co-Owner
Address10292 WOODMONT CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6164
Sale Price$233,000
Book & Page 200307240134728/
Sale Date07/24/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIOS JOSE S AND$215,000200210290139871/10/29/2002
TERRY GARRETT M AND JENNIFER S$184,997200107160069926/07/16/2001
HAYNES COLLEEN R$129,9002395/70312/02/1996
NOVAK YVONNE L AND ROMAN E$02380/48310/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5680
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$167,000$446,600
2024$238,600$167,000$405,600
2023$231,500$162,000$393,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 110/ / Location : 10292 WOODMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps