10240 BETHANY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10240 BETHANY CT
TAX MAP
090/59 00/ 21/ /
Acct#
20747
Owner
PADILLA CLAROS JUAN AND PADILLA ALCIDES
Total Market Value
$762,700
Building Count
1
Model
POTOMAC (N V HO
Legal Description
LOT 21 SEC 4
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$587,700$175,000$762,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPADILLA CLAROS JUAN AND PADILLA ALCIDES
Co-Owner
Address10240 BETHANY CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6642
Sale Price$428,000
Book & Page 201601200004001/
Sale Date01/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAGALHAES HORACIO C$230,0002230/199604/04/1995
CAMPBELL DAVID B AND APRIL C$288,9101759/114109/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,970
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10114
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,900$175,000$720,900
2024$498,300$175,000$673,300
2023$466,600$170,000$636,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/59 00/ 21/ / Location : 10240 BETHANY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps