10219 POMPOM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10219 POMPOM CT
TAX MAP
090/59 00/ 4/ /
Acct#
32605
Owner
FOX ROBERT L AND MARGARET M
Total Market Value
$667,300
Building Count
1
Model
CHAPEL HILL
Legal Description
LOT 4 SEC 4
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$492,300$175,000$667,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX ROBERT L AND MARGARET M
Co-Owner
Address10219 POMPOM CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6644
Sale Price$229,000
Book & Page 2629/1607
Sale Date09/22/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS RONALD L AND LORETTA A$261,0651736/7005/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,676
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10991
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,000$175,000$632,000
2024$417,700$175,000$592,700
2023$391,500$170,000$561,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/59 00/ 4/ / Location : 10219 POMPOM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps