10296 WOODMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10296 WOODMONT CT
TAX MAP
089/10 00/ 112/ /
Acct#
27467
Owner
RADNOVICH WILLIAM J AND DIANA M
Total Market Value
$519,000
Building Count
1
Model
RICHMOND
Legal Description
LOT 112 SEC 3
Legal Description
OWENS BROOKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,000$167,000$519,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRADNOVICH WILLIAM J AND DIANA M
Co-Owner
Address10296 WOODMONT CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6164
Sale Price$102,050
Book & Page 1443/1902
Sale Date01/05/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RYAN HOMES INC$145,6001384/30905/29/1986
THE OWENS CORPORATION$01345/122510/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,144
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6840
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,400$167,000$473,400
2024$258,000$167,000$425,000
2023$249,700$162,000$411,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/10 00/ 112/ / Location : 10296 WOODMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps