9434 FLOWERDEN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9434 FLOWERDEN LN
TAX MAP
090/59 00/ 95/ /
Acct#
19135
Owner
CAMPBELL ROBERT AND MARLENE
Total Market Value
$710,900
Building Count
1
Model
SOMERSET (FAIRF
Legal Description
LOT 95 SEC 4
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$535,900$175,000$710,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL ROBERT AND MARLENE
Co-Owner
Address9434 FLOWERDEN LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6637
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202305190025081/
Sale Date05/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL ROBERT L AND MARLENE K$0200802270017808/02/27/2008
CAMPBELL ROBERT L AND MARLENE K TRUSTEES$0200706050066985/06/05/2007
CAMPBELL ROBERT L AND MARLENE K$265,7851687/11909/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,188
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10001
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,000$175,000$672,000
2024$471,100$175,000$646,100
2023$440,900$170,000$610,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/59 00/ 95/ / Location : 9434 FLOWERDEN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps