10196 BENS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10196 BENS WAY
TAX MAP
090/61 00/ 86/ /
Acct#
35323
Owner
SOUZA DALE AND KELLY
Total Market Value
$764,800
Building Count
1
Model
CAMBRIDGE
Legal Description
LOT 86 SEC 6
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$589,800$175,000$764,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUZA DALE AND KELLY
Co-Owner
Address10196 BENS WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6003
Sale Price$445,000
Book & Page 201706010041377/
Sale Date06/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARE NANCY C$380,000200211070145499/11/07/2002
PERKINS PHILLIP E AND KAREN A$232,0002008/7306/11/1993
BACH GERALD E AND ADRIANNE T$287,9291745/166606/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,040
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10006
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$547,400$175,000$722,400
2024$499,400$175,000$674,400
2023$467,400$170,000$637,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/61 00/ 86/ / Location : 10196 BENS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps