10198 WISTLEWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10198 WISTLEWOOD CT
TAX MAP
090/70 00/ 1/ /
Acct#
34367
Owner
SWANIER RETHA
Total Market Value
$832,900
Building Count
1
Model
MONTICELLO (P.C
Legal Description
LOT 1 SEC 15
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$657,900$175,000$832,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSWANIER RETHA
Co-Owner
Address10198 WISTLEWOOD CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2274/1379
Sale Date09/26/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GASKINS JOHN M JR AND SWANIER RETHA$283,8002134/194804/11/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,796
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18848
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,300$175,000$785,300
2024$557,100$175,000$732,100
2023$529,100$170,000$699,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/70 00/ 1/ / Location : 10198 WISTLEWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps