9356 RIVER CREST RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9356 RIVER CREST RD
TAX MAP
090/70 00/ 17/ /
Acct#
34373
Owner
ROBIN DRAKE AND NICOLE
Total Market Value
$719,400
Building Count
1
Model
ASHTON (PC ASSO
Legal Description
LOT 17 SEC 15
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$544,400$175,000$719,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBIN DRAKE AND NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address9356 RIVER CREST RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7900
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 201512150102615/
Sale Date12/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TIBBETTS DUANE R AND DORIS J$210,1502167/47307/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,564
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10030
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,100$175,000$680,100
2024$461,400$175,000$636,400
2023$438,500$170,000$608,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/70 00/ 17/ / Location : 9356 RIVER CREST RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps