10197 WISTLEWOOD CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10197 WISTLEWOOD CT
TAX MAP
090/70 00/ 8/ /
Acct#
34332
Owner
TJOUMAS ANGELO G AND ANNA S
Total Market Value
$635,300
Building Count
1
Model
ASHTON (PC ASSO
Legal Description
LOT 8 SEC 15 PH A
Legal Description
WELLINGTON CLOVERHILL
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$460,300$175,000$635,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTJOUMAS ANGELO G AND ANNA S
Co-Owner
Address10197 WISTLEWOOD CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-7905
Sale Price$211,740
Book & Page 2088/1040
Sale Date12/15/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,564
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10855
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,200$175,000$602,200
2024$396,400$175,000$571,400
2023$371,700$170,000$541,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/70 00/ 8/ / Location : 10197 WISTLEWOOD CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps